School Committees 2019 - 20

 

Sr No

Name of the Committee

Secondary Section

Primary Section

1

Time Table & Substitution

 

Smt. Mudita Bajpai I/c

Mrs.Aruna Srivastava (I/C)

Mrs. Jayashree Venugopal (I/C)

 

Shri C. L. Sharma

Mr.Shanker Singh

Mrs Pshpalata

2

Morning Assembly

Smt Kamakshi C

Mrs.R.Vijavalakshmi

Smt. Sutapa Sen

Ms. Bhavna Adhikari

 

Mrs. Archana Singh

3

CCA

Miss Sameeksha E

Mrs. Nidhi Raheja

Smt A R Renuka Devi

Mrs. Swati Kadam

4

Examinations

Secondary Section

Primary section

(A) Internal

Shri S. Radhakrishnan I/c

Mrs Bindu Pillai

Shri C. L. Sharma

Mrs. Pushpalata M

Shri A K Mishra

Ms Bhavna Adhikari

(B) External

Shri S Ramteke I/c

Mrs. T. Xavier

Smt. Mudita Bajpai

 

(C ) CBSE

Shri Mudita Bajpai I/c

Ms. Priti Rohra

Shri SAS Radhakrishnan

Mrs. Jayashree.V

5

Maintenance of School Website

Smt. Mudita Bajpai

Mrs. Shanti S

6

Science, Maths, Social Sc. Exhibition, JSO/JMO, NTSE

Shri A.K. Mishra I/c Smt Vimala Menon, Shri Sudhakar Golla Smt. M.K. Joy,
Smt. Vijaya Pramod
Shri SAS Radhakrishnan, Smt. Sutapa Sen,
Smt. A R Renuka Devi,

Smt Jean Rozario (I/C)
Mrs Vijayalakshmi Mrs T.Xavier
Ms Bhavna A

7

MCQ - School level & AEES level

Shri S. Radhakrishnan I/c
Shri C. L. Sharma

-

8

Class VIII AEES General Quiz ,other Inter School Quizes & debate competition

Smt. Mudita Bajpai I/c
Smt. M.K. Joy

-

9

 

Teaching Aids

Smt. Vijaya Pramod

Smt. Shanti Srikumar I/c

Smt. Sutapa Sen

Smt. Sarojbala Bishnoi

Smt. Swati Kadam

10

Maintenance of School Achievement , Preparation of Monsoon Report & Annual Report, collection of photos of
all events

Smt Mudita Bajpai, I/c

Smt.Shanti S

Smt Vijaya Pramod

Mrs Swati Kadam

 

Ms Bhavna Adhikari

11

Staff Welfare

Smt. Kamakshi Chaubey, I/c

Shri Shanker Singh

Mrs. Archana Singh

12

Hindi Pakhwada, Rajbhasha Samiti Activities & preparation of quartely report

Shri. C L Sharma, I/c

Mrs. Archana Singh

Smt. Kamakshi Chaubey

Shri Shanker Singh

13

Subject Conveners

a) English :
Smt Sutapa Sen

a) English :
Smt Swati Kadam

b) Hindi/SKT :
Smt Kamakshi Chaubey

b) Hindi/SKT :
Smt Aruna S

c) Maths :
Smt Vimala Menon

c) Maths :
Smt T. Xavier

d) Science :
Shri Ajay K. Mishra

e) EVS :
Smt R Vijaylakshmi

e) SST :
Shri SAS RadhakrshnanS

 

f) Marathi :
Shri Siddharth Ramteke

 

g) Art : Shri B.Z. Randhawan

 

14

Furniture & Fixtures

Shri B Z Randhwan I/c

Mr. Shanker Singh

Shri Maruti Patil

Mrs Saroj Bala Bishnoi

 

Mrs. Meena Shivdas

15

Identity Card

Smt Manisha C., I/c

Mrs.Priti Rohra (I/C)

 

 

Ms Bhavna Adhikari

16

P A System

Shri B Z Randhwan I/c

Mr. Shankar Singh

Shri Maruti Patil

Mr.Maruti Patil

17

Discipline

Vice-Principal

Head Mistress

Smt. Kamakshi Chaubey

Mrs.R.Vijavalakshmi

Smt. Rama Chalke

Mrs. Aruna Srivastava

All the class teachers

All Class teachers

18

Safety & First Aid,
Vaccination, Medical Check

Smt. Rama Chalke, I/c

Mrs. Pushpalata

Smt. Chhaya Ohal, MTS

Mrs.Chhaaya

19

SIT Room

Miss Evelyn Sameeksha M, I/c

Mrs.Nidhi Raheja

Smt. Mudita Bajpai

Ms.Priti Rohra

20

Horticulture & Nature
Club

Smt.Vijaya Pramod, I/c

Ms. Pushpalata

Shri Jitendra Koli

Ms. Bhavna A

21

School Magazine/e- News Letter

Smt Sutapa Sen, I/c

Mrs. Shanti S

Smt Renuka Devi

Mrs Jayashree. V

Shri C.L.Sharma

Mrs. Aruna Srivastava

Smt Manisha C.

Mrs. Shankar Singh

Shri S Ramteke

 

Shri B Z Randhwan

 

22

NCC

Smt Rama Chalke I/c

-

23

Maintenance and Repair( Civil, Electrical and Water supply),  Correspondence with DCSEM

Shri S. Ramteke

Mrs. Saroj Bala Bishnoi (I/C)

Shri Sudhakar Gola

Mrs. Meena Shivdas

24

Edicational Tours and Excursion

Mrs Rama Chalke, I/c

Mrs. Sarojbala Bishnoi(I/C)

Male PET

 

25

Cleanliness Committee & Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Smt. Renuka Devi I/c

Mrs T. Xavier

Shri B Z Randhawan

Mrs. Swati Kadam

Shri S. Ramteke

 

26

Photography

Shri SAS Radhakrishnan

Mrs. Priti Rohra

Shri S. Ramteke

Mrs. Bhavna A

27

Staff meeting , arrangement & preparation of minutes

Smt. Sutapa Sen, I/c

Mrs. Jayashree Venugopal I/C

 

Mrs.Pushpalata

28

Celebrations of Days & events

Smt Mudita Bajpai, I/c

Mrs. Swati Kadam I/C

Shri C L Sharma,

Mrs. Shanti S

Shri SAS Radhakrishnan,

Mrs Bindu P

Smt. A.R. Renuka Devi,

Mrs Pushpalata

Ms. E. Samiksha

 

29

Monitering and Executing Work Sheets (Primary & Secondary), Activity Sheets for Classes I and II

Shri Radhakrishnan

Mrs. Swati Kadam I/C

Mrs. Aruna Srivastava

30

Correspondance with State govt & other agencies

Shri S. Ramteke I/c,

Ms Priti Rohra ,

 

Mrs Jayashree Venugopal

31

Sports Coordinator

Mrs Shradhha K

Mrs Aruna Srivastava

Male PET

Ms Bhavna Adhikari

 

Mr Shanker Singh

32

House keeping and General Maintainance of school building

Shri Sudhakar Golla

Mrs. Meena Shivdas I/C

Shri S. Ramteke

Mrs.R.Vijavalakshmi

 

33

Refreshment

Smt. Manisha Chavan I/C

Contract Teacher

Shri B Z Randhawan

Mrs. Meena Shivdas

34

Distribution of forms(RTE/NON-DAE)

Smt Mudita Bajpai, I/c

-

35

Verification of DAE Admission
forms

Smt Mudita Bajpai, I/c

Ms Priti Rohra ,

36

Over All Coordinator

Miss Inu Bansal (VP)

Mr Ajay Kumar (HM)